Website Manager

2018 Regatta Results

World Rowing Indoor Championships
2nd Place: Mens 30min (40-49)

124C Erg Sprints1st Place: Mens 30min (40-49)

Clemson Sprints Collegiate & Masters
2nd Place: Mens Open 2x (LWT)
2nd Place: Womens Masters 2x (AA-B)
3rd Place: Mixed Masters 4+
3rd Place: Mixed Open 2x
3rd Place: Mixed Masters 4x
4th: Womens Masters 4+ (D-G)

North Carolina Youth Rowing Championships
2nd Place: Girls 2x
2nd Place: Boys 1x
3rd Place: Girls Novice 4+

Dogwood Masters Classic1st Place: Womens 2x (AA-J)
1st Place: Mixed 4x (AA-C)
2nd Place: Mens 1x (AA)
2nd Place: Mens 1x (A-C)
2nd Place: Mixed 2x (AA-C)
3rd Place: Mixed 2x (AA-C)
3rd Place: Mens 2x (D-J)
4th Place: Womens 1x (D-J)
4th Place: Mixed 2x (D)
5th Place: Mens 2x (AA-C)

USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships
1st Place: Womens Open 2x
1st Place: Mixed Masters 4+ (AA-B)
2nd Place: Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
2nd Place: Mens 1x (A-C)
2nd Place: Womens Novice 1x
2nd Place: Womens 2x (LWT)
3rd Place: Womens 4+ (D)
3rd Place: Mixed Masters 2x (D)
3rd Place: Mixed 4x (E)
3rd Place: Mens 2x (D)
3rd Place: Mens Open 4x
5th Place: Mens 1x (D-E)

Midwest Summer Sprints Championships
1st Place: Womens Open 2x
2nd Place: Mens Masters 1x (AA-C)
2nd Place: Mixed Open 2x
3rd Place: Mixed Open 2x
3rd Place: Mens Open 1x
3rd Place: Womens Open 1x
4th Place: Mens Masters 1x (D-E)
5th Place: Mens Open 2x

FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta2nd Place: Mens 1x (A)
2nd Place: Mens 1x (A)
3rd Place: Mens 4x (C)
3rd Place: Mixed 2x (A)
3rd Place: Mixed 8+ (B)
4th Place: Mens 8+ (B)
4th Place: Mens 2x (C)
4th Place: Mixed 8+ (D)
4th Place: Mixed 2x (D)
5th Place: Womens 4- (A)
5th Place: Womens 2x (B)
6th Place: Mens 1x (C)
6th Place: Mens 4x (D)
6th Place: Womens 4x (C)
6th Place: Mens 2x (D)
6th Place: Mixed 4x (D)
6th Place: Mixed 8+ (A)
7th Place: Mens 1x (G)
7th Place: Mens 2x (A)
8th Place: Mens 2x (D)
8th Place: Mens 1x (D)
8th Place: Mens 4+ (B)
8th Place: Mens 8+ (A)

High Point Autumn Rowing Festival1st Place: Womens Masters 8+
1st Place: Boys 1x
1st Place: Mixed Masters 4+
2nd Place: Boys 2x
2nd Place: Womens Masters 4+
3rd Place: Girls Novice 4+
3rd Place: Mens Masters 2x
3rd Place: Girls Novice 8+
7th Place: Girls 4+

Secret City Head Race
1st Place: Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
1st Place: Mens Masters 2x
2nd Place: Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
2nd Place: Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
2nd Place: Mens Masters 1x (60+)
2nd Place: Womens Masters 2x
2nd Place: Womens Masters 1x (60+)
2nd Place: Mens Masters 2x
3rd Place: Boys 1x
4th Place: Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
4th Place: Girls Novice 8+
4th Place: Mixed Youth 8+
4th Place: Mens Masters 2x
5th Place: Mixed Masters 2x
7th Place: Girls Novice 4+
14th Place: Girls 2x

Head of the Hooch3rd Place: Womens Masters 1x (55+) (LWT)
9th Place: Mens Masters 1x (43-54)
10th Place: Mixed Masters 4x
12th Place: Mens Masters 1x (65+)
12th Place: Womens Masters 1x (55+)
12th Place: Mixed Masters 8+
14th Place: Womens Masters 8+
15th Place: Womens Masters 4+
19th Place: Mens Masters 4+
19th Place: Mixed Masters 2x
28th Place: Boys 2x
44th Place: Boys 1x

Head of the South
1st Place: Womens Masters 1x (AA-B)
1st Place: Mixed Open 8+ (Composite)
1st Place: Mixed Open 4x
1st Place: Mixed Masters 4x
2nd Place: Mixed Open 2x
3rd Place: Mens Masters 4+
3rd Place: Mixed Masters 2x
3rd Place: Womens Masters 4+
4th Place: Mens Masters 1x (C-E)
4th Place: Girls Novice 8+
4th Place: Boys 2x
5th Place: Mens Championship 1x
5th Place: Womens Masters 8+
5th Place: Mixed Youth 4+
6th Place: Mens Masters 1x (F-I)
7th Place: Mixed Youth 4+
10th Place: Boys Novice 4+
10th Place: Girls Novice 4+
14th Place: Mens Championship 1x
14th Place: Womens Club Novice 8+
Copyright © 2018 Belmont Rowing Center  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In